PEOPLE

FACULTY

Aaron Voon-Yew Thean
Albert Liang Gengchiau
Andrew Wee
Andrivo Rusydi
Ang Kah Wee
Aleksandr Rodin
Antonio Castro Neto
Balasubramanian Rajasekhar
Barbaros Özyilmaz
NRF Fellows
Benjamin Tee
NRF Fellows
Chan Yin Thai
Charanjit Singh Bhatia
Chen Jingsheng
Chen Wei
Cheng-Wei Qiu
Chia Ee Min Elbert
Christian Nijhuis
NRF Fellows
Cleo Choong
Dan Zhao
Daniel Chua
Daria Andreeva-Baeumler
Dawn Tan
Feng Yuan Ping
Eda Goki
NRF Fellows
Gao Weibo
Gong Xiao
Hilmi Volkan Demir
Hyunsoo Yang
Jeroen Anton van Kan
Ji Wei
Joel Yang
John Thong
John Wang
Jun Ding
Junmin Xue
Kedar Hippalgaonkar
Kian Ping Loh
Koh Yee Kan
Konstantin Novoselov
Lay-Lay Chua
Lim Chwee Teck
Liu Zheng
NRF Fellows
Lu Jiong
Maciej Koperski
Mansoor Bin Abdul Jalil
Ouyang Jianyong
Peter Ho
Pinaki Sengupta
Quek Su Ying
NRF Fellows
Shaffique Adam
NRF Fellows
Slaven Garaj
NRF Fellows
Sow Chorng Haur
Stefan Adams
Stephen Pennycook
Tay Beng Kang
Teo Kie Leong
Utkur Mirsaidov
Vincent Lee
Vinicius Rosa
Vitor Pereira
Wu Yihong
Xiong Qihua
NRF Fellows
Yeo Yee Chia
Yu Ting
NRF Fellows
Zhang Chun
Zhang Hua
Zhang Qing
Zhou Guangya
Zhu Chun Xiang

SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY

Albert Fert
Andre Geim

VISITING FACULTY

Andre Geim
Giovanni Vignale
Gregory Randall Stewart
Laszlo Forro
Marchenko Oleksandr
Sergey Morozov
Silvija Gradecak-Garaj
Stephan Roche

OFFICE OF INDUSTRY AND INNOVATION

Cagdas Cetin
Darim Badur Ferry
Deepika Ranganathan
Irfan Haider Abidi
Ong Yong Kang
Riddhi Naik
Sek Soon Ann
So Yong Heng
Xu Gang
Zhang Hongji
Zhao Nahong

SENIOR RESEARCH FELLOWS

Alexandra Ines Sarabando de Carvalho
Chen Yifeng
Derek Ho
Emma Kim Luong-Van
Johnny Wong
Juan Alfredo Guevara Carrio
Lee Jonghak
Massimo Spina
Maxim Trushin
Sergio Echeverrigaray
Toh Chee Tat

RESEARCH FELLOWS

Byeongho Lee
Chen Xiaoping
Chi Xiao
Christian Eberhard Halbig
Dasari Venkatakrishnarao
Fu Deyi
Gu Xingyu
Henrique Rosa
Jiawei Liu
Julien Morin
Keian Noori
Kallol Roy
Kanchan Ajit Ulman
Kristina Vaklinova
Li Jing
Lin Yuanhai
Marcos Surmani
Milan Blaskovic
Nimisha Raghuvanshi
Qiao Jingsi
Rahul Sudhakar Zambare
Tang Ho Kin
Tanmoy Basu
Thomas James Whitcher
Valeria Spolon Marangoni
Vijith Kalathingal
Vivek Nair
Xuan Fengyuan
Yuan Yanwen

RESEARCH ASSOCIATES /ASSISTANTS

Bristy Mukherjee
Deepa Sudhakaran
Ganesh Srinivasan
Ng Pei Rou
Nguyen Thi Le Hang
Shen Qinghao Wilson
Toolahalli Swamy Thipperudra
Vanessa Chou Hui Yin

GRADUATE STUDENTS

Bo Lei
Cheng Lin Quan Nicholas
Dai Ruoyu
Deepshikha Arora
Fanrong Lin
Gong Gu
Haiwen Dai
Haomin Xu
He Wen
Hillol Biswas
Indra Yudhistira
Jiefang Deng
Junyong Wang
Kah Meng Yam
Kenry
Lei Zhang
Lian Xu
Liu Wei
Li Xin
Mariana Caldeira Ferraz da Costa
Mohammed Mohammed Esmail AlEzzi
Nipun Gupta
Qian Yang
Shi Shuyuan
Shu Xinyu
Su Jie
Tang Wei
Tara Prasad Mishra
Wang Juefan
Win Jonhson
Wu Yang
Wu Yaze
Xiao Kaijian
Xiong Ting
Xu Runrun
Zhang Deqiang
Zeng Zhe
Zhe Wang
Zheng Weidong
Zhongxin Chen
Ziying Wang

RESEARCH COMPUTING SUPPORT

Miguel Dias Costa
Marilen Buenviaje

ADMINISTRATIVE

Cynthia Lee
Andy Voon
Bernice Kiong
Lam Jia Chyi
Zhang Shujie

MICRO AND NANO-FABRICATION FACILITY

Ang Han Siong
Ibrahim Nor
Gavin Koon Kok Wai
Muhammad Azhari Bin Khabir
Preben S/O Kanaga Selvam
Tan Jun You
Woong Sai Hoo