PEOPLE

FACULTY

Aaron Voon-Yew Thean
Albert Liang Gengchiau
Andrew Wee
Andrivo Rusydi
Ang Kah Wee
Aleksandr Rodin
Antonio Castro Neto
Balasubramanian Rajasekhar
Barbaros Özyilmaz
NRF Fellows
Benjamin Tee
NRF Fellows
Chan Yin Thai
Charanjit Singh Bhatia
Chen Jingsheng
Chen Wei
Cheng-Wei Qiu
Chia Ee Min Elbert
Christian Nijhuis
NRF Fellows
Cleo Choong
Dan Zhao
Daniel Chua
Daria Andreeva-Baeumler
Dawn Tan
Feng Yuan Ping
Eda Goki
NRF Fellows
Gao Weibo
Gong Xiao
Guillermo Bazan
Hilmi Volkan Demir
Hyunsoo Yang
Jeroen Anton van Kan
Ji Wei
Joel Yang
John Thong
John Wang
Jun Ding
Junmin Xue
Kedar Hippalgaonkar
Kian Ping Loh
Koh Yee Kan
Konstantin Novoselov
Lay-Lay Chua
Lim Chwee Teck
Liu Zheng
NRF Fellows
Lu Jiong
Maciej Koperski
Mansoor Bin Abdul Jalil
Ouyang Jianyong
Peter Ho
Pieremanuele Canepa
Pinaki Sengupta
Quek Su Ying
NRF Fellows
Shaffique Adam
NRF Fellows
Slaven Garaj
NRF Fellows
Song Peng
Sow Chorng Haur
Stefan Adams
Stephen Pennycook
Tay Beng Kang
Teo Kie Leong
Utkur Mirsaidov
Vincent Lee
Vinicius Rosa
Wu Yihong
Xiong Qihua
NRF Fellows
Yeo Yee Chia
Yu Ting
NRF Fellows
Zhang Chun
Zhang Hua
Zhang Qing
Zhou Guangya
Zhu Chun Xiang

SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY

Albert Fert
Andre Geim

VISITING FACULTY

Andre Geim
Giovanni Vignale
Gregory Randall Stewart
Laszlo Forro
Marchenko Oleksandr
Sergey Morozov
Silvija Gradecak-Garaj
Stephan Roche

OFFICE OF INDUSTRY AND INNOVATION

Carlos Maria Alava Limpo
Liew Hwee Hong
Ong Yong Kang
Peh Cun Jue
Pierrick Bouffaron
Sek Soon Ann
So Yong Heng
Xu Gang
Zhang Hongji

SENIOR RESEARCH FELLOWS

Alexandra Ines Sarabando de Carvalho
Jose Vitorio Emiliano
Josselin Vazquez
Juan Alfredo Guevara Carrio
Lee Jonghak
Maxim Trushin
Ricardo Keitel Donato
Sergio Echeverrigaray
Toh Chee Tat
Vivek Nair
Zhao Nahong

RESEARCH FELLOWS

Cao Zhonghan
Darryl Foo Chuan Wei
Govindan Kutty Rajendran Nair
Jiawei Liu
Katarzyna Joanna Zawada Donato
Keian Noori
Kallol Roy
Kanchan Ajit Ulman
Kristina Vaklinova
Li Jing
Marcos Surmani
Tan Hui Li
VSSL Prasad Talluri
Xuan Fengyuan
Zheng Weidong

RESEARCH ASSOCIATES /ASSISTANTS

Deepa Sudhakaran
Harshitra Mahalingam
Ng Pei Rou
Purvi Jain
Sarah Jiale Lee
Seow Yi Loong, Brandon
Shen Qinghao Wilson
Suchit Negi
Toolahalli Swamy Thipperudra
Vedarethinam Ravi
Laboratory Executive
Yeo Jing Ying

GRADUATE STUDENTS

Bo Lei
Cheng Lin Quan Nicholas
Dai Ruoyu
Deepshikha Arora
Fanrong Lin
Gong Gu
Haiwen Dai
Haomin Xu
He Wen
Hillol Biswas
Indra Yudhistira
Jiefang Deng
Junyong Wang
Kah Meng Yam
Kenry
Lei Zhang
Lian Xu
Liu Wei
Li Xin
Mariana Caldeira Ferraz da Costa
Mohammed Mohammed Esmail AlEzzi
Nipun Gupta
Shi Shuyuan
Shu Xinyu
Su Jie
Tang Wei
Tara Prasad Mishra
Win Jonhson
Wu Yang
Xiong Ting
Zhang Deqiang
Zeng Zhe
Zhe Wang
Zhongxin Chen
Ziying Wang

RESEARCH COMPUTING SUPPORT

Miguel Dias Costa
Marilen Buenviaje

ADMINISTRATIVE

Cheryl Lim
Andy Voon
Bernice Kiong
Lam Jia Chyi
Zhang Shujie

MICRO AND NANO-FABRICATION FACILITY

Ang Han Siong
Ibrahim Nor
Gavin Koon Kok Wai
Muhammad Azhari Bin Khabir
Muhammad Haikal Bin Azman
Preben S/O Kanaga Selvam
Tan Jun You
Woong Sai Hoo