RESEARCH

FACULTY

Aaron Voon-Yew Thean
Albert Liang Gengchiau
Andrew Wee
Andrivo Rusydi
Ang Kah Wee
Aleksandr Rodin
Antonio Castro Neto
Balasubramanian Rajasekhar
Barbaros Özyilmaz
NRF Fellows
Benjamin Tee
NRF Fellows
Chan Yin Thai
Charanjit Singh Bhatia
Chen Jingsheng
Chen Wei
Cheng-Wei Qiu
Chia Ee Min Elbert
Christian Nijhuis
NRF Fellows
Cleo Choong
Dan Zhao
Daniel Chua
Daria Andreeva-Baeumler
Dawn Tan
Feng Yuan Ping
Eda Goki
NRF Fellows
Gong Xiao
Hilmi Volkan Demir
Hyunsoo Yang
Jeroen Anton van Kan
Ji Wei
Joel Yang
John Thong
John Wang
José Carlos Viana Gomes
Jun Ding
Junmin Xue
Kedar Hippalgaonkar
Kian Ping Loh
Koh Yee Kan
Konstantin Novoselov
Lay-Lay Chua
Lim Chwee Teck
Liu Zheng
NRF Fellows
Lu Jiong
Mansoor Bin Abdul Jalil
Ouyang Jianyong
Peter Ho
Pinaki Sengupta
Quek Su Ying
NRF Fellows
Shaffique Adam
NRF Fellows
Slaven Garaj
NRF Fellows
Sow Chorng Haur
Stefan Adams
Stephen Pennycook
Tay Beng Kang
Teo Kie Leong
Utkur Mirsaidov
Vincent Lee
Vinicius Rosa
Vitor Pereira
Wu Yihong
Xiong Qihua
NRF Fellows
Yeo Yee Chia
Yu Ting
NRF Fellows
Zhang Chun
Zhang Hua
Zhang Qing
Zhou Guangya
Zhu Chun Xiang

SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY

Albert Fert
Andre Geim

VISITING FACULTY

Andre Geim
Giovanni Vignale
Gregory Randall Stewart
Laszlo Forro
Silvija Gradecak-Garaj
Stephan Roche

OFFICE OF INDUSTRY AND INNOVATION

Cagdas Cetin
Darim Badur Ferry
Deepika Ranganathan
Irfan Haider Abidi
Ong Yong Kang
Paromita Murkherjee
Sek Soon Ann
Zhang Hongji

SENIOR RESEARCH FELLOWS

Chen Yifeng
Derek Ho
Emma Kim Luong-Van
Johnny Wong
Juan Alfredo Guevara Carrio
Lee Jonghak
Maxim Trushin
Ricardo Oliveira

RESEARCH FELLOWS

Byeongho Lee
Chi Xiao
Christian Eberhard Halbig
Fu Deyi
Henrique Rosa
Julien Morin
Keian Noori
Kanchan Ajit Ulman
Kristina Vaklinova
Marcos Surmani
Massimo Spina
Milan Blaskovic
Nimisha Raghuvanshi
Qiao Jiabin
Qiao Jingsi
Rahul Sudhakar Zambare
Rajesh Kumar Sharma
Sergio Echeverrigaray
Tang Ho Kin
Tanmoy Basu
Thomas James Whitcher
Tihomir Marjanovic
Valeria Spolon Marangoni
Vivek Nair
Xuan Fengyuan
Yuan Yanwen

RESEARCH ASSOCIATES /ASSISTANTS

Liu Jiawei
Anna Nikitina
Bristy Mukherjee
Deepa Sudhakaran
Fang Xiao
Giulio Baldi
Gu Xingyu
Huang Junye
Kodigi Neeraja
Magham Sai Balaji Santosh
Marcelo Baptista Barbosa
Ng Pei Rou
Nguyen Thi Le Hang
Prafulla Kumar Gupta
Riddhi Naik
Shen Qinghao Wilson
Toolahalli Swamy Thipperudra
Vanessa Chou Hui Yin
Yonatan Gazit

GRADUATE STUDENTS

Bo Lei
Cheng Lin Quan Nicholas
Dai Ruoyu
Deepshikha Arora
Fanrong Lin
Gong Gu
Haiwen Dai
Hao Chen
Haomin Xu
He Wen
Hillol Biswas
Ho Yi Wei
Indra Yudhistira
Jiefang Deng
Jiawei Liu
Junyong Wang
Kah Meng Yam
Kenry
Lei Zhang
Lian Xu
Liu Wei
Li Xin
Mariana Caldeira Ferraz da Costa
Mohammed Mohammed Esmail AlEzzi
Nipun Gupta
Qian Yang
Shi Shuyuan
Shu Xinyu
Su Jie
Tang Wei
Tara Prasad Mishra
Wang Juefan
Win Jonhson
Wu Yang
Wu Yaze
Xiao Kaijian
Xiong Ting
Xu Runrun
Zhang Deqiang
Zeng Zhe
Zhe Wang
Zheng Weidong
Zhongxin Chen
Ziying Wang